1055 East McKnight Avenue
Moapa, NV 89025
Do you have a house to sell?
Enter your address below to find out how much your home is REALLY worth
About this property
Disсover unраralleled tranquіlitу and ѕpacious livіng in thіs charming Moapa residence, perfectly situated to offer both comfort and convenience. This delightful single-story home provides… Show more
Disсover unраralleled tranquіlitу and ѕpacious livіng in thіs charming Moapa residence, perfectly situated to offer both comfort and convenience. This delightful single-story home provides a serene escape with generous indoor and outdoor spaces, ideal for creating lasting memories. The thoughtfully designed interior features three inviting bedrooms and two full bathrooms, ensuring ample accommodation for all. Enjoy the natural light and comfortable ambiance provided by ceiling fans and blinds throughout, complemented by smooth drywall finishes. The well-appointed kitchen includes a microwave, ready for your culinary adventures. Step outside to embrace the expansive outdoors on a substantial lot spanning over half an acre, offering abundant room for various activities and future landscaping dreams. The property boasts convenient back yard access and a relaxing covered patio, perfect for enjoying the mild Nevada climate and entertaining guests year-round. This home is a true gem, offering a blend of peaceful living and practical features in a desirable location.
Property details for 1055 East McKnight Avenue
Property features
Room information
| Room | Dimensions | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Family Room | 14x18 | Ceiling Fan, Downstairs |
| Primary Bedroom | 13x16 | Bedroom With Bath Downstairs, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Light, Closet, Walk-In Closet(s) |
| Bedroom 2 | 11x13 | Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Light, Closet, With Bath |
| Bedroom 3 | 11x13 | Built In Shelves, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Light, Closet, With Bath |
| Kitchen | 10x12 | Granite Countertops, Island, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry |
Community and neighborhood details
Schools
Listing and financial details
Map location for 1055 East McKnight Avenue, Moapa, NV 89025
Homes for sale similar to 1055 East McKnight Avenue
Homes recently sold near 1055 East McKnight Avenue
Searches related to 1055 East McKnight Avenue, Moapa, NV 89025
Connect with a real estate agent today — Call/text (702) 832-0229