701 Webber Park Street
Henderson, NV 89011
Do you have a house to sell?
Enter your address below to find out how much your home is REALLY worth
About this property
Welcοme to thіѕ beautiful 3-bеdroοm, 2-bаth single-story hοme іn the vibrant 55+ community of Heritage, located within the highly desirable Cadence master plan in Henderson, NV. This… Show more
Welcοme to thіѕ beautiful 3-bеdroοm, 2-bаth single-story hοme іn the vibrant 55+ community of Heritage, located within the highly desirable Cadence master plan in Henderson, NV. This thoughtfully designed floorplan features a spacious, open-concept living room, dining area, and kitchen with soaring ceilings. The kitchen offers stunning quartz countertops, a large breakfast island, and a generous walk-in pantry. Thelaundry room includes built-in cabinetry and connects conveniently to the primary suite's expansive walk-in closet with additional access through the main hallway. Spacious backyard features covered patio,synthetic grass, and pavers with seperate entrance to and from Primary Bedroom. Enjoy all that Heritage has to offer, including indoor/outdoor pools, pickleball courts, a clubhouse, fitness center, café, social clubs, and a full calendar of events. Just minutes from Lake Las Vegas, Lake Mead National Recreation Area, Downtown Henderson, shopping, dining, and more!
Property details for 701 Webber Park Street
Property features
Room information
| Room | Dimensions | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | Breakfast Bar/Counter, Lighting Recessed, Solid Surface Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile Flooring, Walk-in Pantry | |
| Dining Room | 12x14 | Dining Area, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Combo |
| Bedroom 3 | 10x10 | Closet |
| Bedroom 2 | 10x10 | Ceiling Light, Closet, Downstairs |
| Primary Bathroom | Double Sink, Dual Flush Toilet, Make Up Table, Separate Shower | |
| Primary Bedroom | 12x13 | Ceiling Light, Closet, Downstairs, Pbr Separate From Other, Walk-In Closet(s) |
Community and neighborhood details
Schools
Listing and financial details
Map location for 701 Webber Park Street, Henderson, NV 89011
Homes for sale similar to 701 Webber Park Street
Homes recently sold near 701 Webber Park Street
Searches related to 701 Webber Park Street, Henderson, NV 89011
Connect with a real estate agent today — Call/text (702) 832-0229
About Cadence
Cadence is a master planned community with over two thousand acres and fantastic amenities. It is located at the heart of Henderson, Nevada.
Read about Cadence Community.Connect with a local Cadence real estate agent
Call/text
(702) 832-0229