7968 Dinsmore Drive
Las Vegas, NV 89117
Do you have a house to sell?
Enter your address below to find out how much your home is REALLY worth
About this property
Turn-kеy cοmfοrt on the west ѕidе—no ΗOA. This light-fіlled, twο-story blends easy living with low-maintenance appeal: brand-new AC and furnace, new carpet in all carpeted areas, fresh… Show more
Turn-kеy cοmfοrt on the west ѕidе—no ΗOA. This light-fіlled, twο-story blends easy living with low-maintenance appeal: brand-new AC and furnace, new carpet in all carpeted areas, fresh interior paint, and a newly painted covered patio for shaded afternoons. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar with tile counters and flooring, opening to flexible living and family spaces—great for everyday life or game night. Upstairs, the private primary suite features a dual-sink bath; two additional bedrooms share a full hall bath, plus there’s a convenient powder room on the main level. Out back, the 4,356-sq-ft lot is landscaped with decorative rock to keep weekends free. Finished 2-car garage, central heat/AC, and a newer dishwasher complete the package. Minutes to everyday shopping, parks, and dining in 89117—move-in ready at a great value.
Property details for 7968 Dinsmore Drive
Property features
Room information
| Room | Dimensions | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | Breakfast Bar/Counter, Tile Countertops, Tile Flooring | |
| Primary Bathroom | Double Sink, Tub/Shower Combo | |
| Bedroom 3 | 10x10 | Closet |
| Bedroom 2 | 10x10 | Closet |
| Primary Bedroom | 16x13 | Ceiling Fan, Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s) |
| Dining Room | 8x9 | Breakfast Nook/Eating Area |
| Family Room | 17x11 | Downstairs |
| Living Room | 10x11 | Front |
Community and neighborhood details
Schools
Listing and financial details
Map location for 7968 Dinsmore Drive, Las Vegas, NV 89117
Homes for sale similar to 7968 Dinsmore Drive
Homes recently sold near 7968 Dinsmore Drive
Searches related to 7968 Dinsmore Drive, Las Vegas, NV 89117
Connect with a real estate agent today — Call/text (702) 832-0229