6488 Bentley Wood Court
Las Vegas, NV 89130
Do you have a house to sell?
Enter your address below to find out how much your home is REALLY worth
About this property
Welcοme to thе bеst three-ѕtorу threе bedroom/three Bathrοom hοuse in the community!! This home has beautiful hardwood floors, tastefully redone bathrooms, and a GREAT floor plan for… Show more
Welcοme to thе bеst three-ѕtorу threе bedroom/three Bathrοom hοuse in the community!! This home has beautiful hardwood floors, tastefully redone bathrooms, and a GREAT floor plan for entertaining. With open views straight to the mountains in the living room and primary bedroom, this home is not to be missed. The owner has taken meticulous care of this home. Tending to every need over the years and ensuring it remains beautifully kept. This three-story home has an open living/dining/kitchen floorplan while maintaining separation of space and privacy in each bedroom, with so many fantastic features like new paint, an Oversized backyard, granite countertops, real hardwood floors, a newly renovated primary bathroom, and laundry upstairs. Most importantly, you are situated at the end of a private cul-de-sac with neighbors on only one side.
Property details for 6488 Bentley Wood Court
Property features
Room information
| Room | Dimensions | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | 16x8 | Granite Countertops |
| Bedroom 3 | 10x10 | Closet |
| Bedroom 2 | 10x10 | Closet |
| Primary Bedroom | 14x10 | Closet |
Community and neighborhood details
Schools
Listing and financial details
Map location for 6488 Bentley Wood Court, Las Vegas, NV 89130
Homes for sale similar to 6488 Bentley Wood Court
Homes recently sold near 6488 Bentley Wood Court
Searches related to 6488 Bentley Wood Court, Las Vegas, NV 89130
Connect with a real estate agent today — Call/text (702) 832-0229
Connect with a local Lone Mountain real estate agent
Call/text
(702) 832-0229