8417 Bay Crest Drive
Las Vegas, NV 89128
Do you have a house to sell?
Enter your address below to find out how much your home is REALLY worth
About this property
Beаutiful sіnglе-story hοusе with 3 bеdrooms 2 bath 2 car garаge іn highly desirable Desert Shores. This home has been completely remodeled including all new lighting luxury vinyl plank… Show more
Beаutiful sіnglе-story hοusе with 3 bеdrooms 2 bath 2 car garаge іn highly desirable Desert Shores. This home has been completely remodeled including all new lighting luxury vinyl plank laminate carpet in all bedrooms. Kitchen has custom cabinets Quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Primary bedroom separate from other rooms and has large Walkin closet. Primary bath has double bowl sink with quartz countertops and an oversized walk-in shower. Private backyard with covered patio and synthetic grass landscaping. This is a must see!
Property details for 8417 Bay Crest Drive
Property features
Room information
| Room | Dimensions | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Bedroom | 14x14 | Ceiling Fan, Pbr Separate From Other, Walk-In Closet(s) |
| Primary Bathroom | Double Sink, Separate Shower | |
| Bedroom 2 | 12x12 | Ceiling Light, Closet |
| Bedroom 3 | 12x12 | Ceiling Light, Closet |
| Dining Room | 12x10 | Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Combo |
| Family Room | 14x14 | Ceiling Fan, Vaulted Ceiling |
| Living Room | 14x14 | Front |
| Kitchen | Breakfast Bar/Counter, Breakfast Nook/Eating Area, Custom Cabinets, Island, Lighting Recessed, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances |
Community and neighborhood details
Schools
Listing and financial details
Map location for 8417 Bay Crest Drive, Las Vegas, NV 89128
Homes for sale similar to 8417 Bay Crest Drive
Homes recently sold near 8417 Bay Crest Drive
Searches related to 8417 Bay Crest Drive, Las Vegas, NV 89128
Connect with a real estate agent today — Call/text (702) 832-0229
Connect with a local Desert Shores real estate agent
Call/text
(702) 832-0229