12 Hassayampa Trail
Henderson, NV 89052
Do you have a house to sell?
Enter your address below to find out how much your home is REALLY worth
About this property
Luxurу living іn thіs stunning homе loсatеd in the prestigiοus guаrd-gated Anthem Country Club community surrounded by beautiful tree-lined streets and scenic golf course setting. This… Show more
Luxurу living іn thіs stunning homе loсatеd in the prestigiοus guаrd-gated Anthem Country Club community surrounded by beautiful tree-lined streets and scenic golf course setting. This residence features 6 bedrooms, each with its own private bath, and large loft, offering comfort and flexibility. Polished stone flooring, rich hardwood accents and upscale finishes create a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen offers plenty of space for cooking, gathering and entertaining, while the laundry room offers extra storage. Downstairs primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with walk-in closet and spa-like bathroom. Three additional bedrooms downstairs. Designed for entertaining and everyday comfort. Two bedrooms upstairs. The home includes 2 wet bars, walk-out balcony, covered patio, in-ground spa and a three-car garage. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, pickleball and tennis courts, basketball facilities, and more. Pets considered. Base rent $5,958 + $37 RBP = $5,995 total monthly price.
Property details for 12 Hassayampa Trail
Property features
Room information
| Room | Dimensions | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Bedroom | 20x24 | Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Light, Custom Closet, Downstairs, Pbr Separate From Other, Sitting Room, Walk-In Closet(s) |
| Primary Bathroom | Double Sink, Make Up Table, Tub/Shower Combo | |
| Bedroom 2 | 13x11 | Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Light, Custom Closet, Downstairs, Telephone Jack, TV/ Cable, Walk-In Closet(s), With Bath |
| Bedroom 3 | 12x11 | Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Light, Custom Closet, Downstairs, Telephone Jack, TV/ Cable, Walk-In Closet(s), With Bath |
| Bedroom 4 | 15x10 | Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Light, Custom Closet, Telephone Jack, TV/ Cable, Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), With Bath |
| Bedroom 5 | 15x10 | Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Light, Custom Closet, Telephone Jack, TV/ Cable, Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), With Bath |
| Bedroom 6 | 17x13 | Downstairs, No Closet, With Bath |
| Dining Room | 14x11 | Formal Dining Room |
| Family Room | 32x26 | Ceiling Fan, Separate Family Room, Upstairs, Wet Bar |
| Kitchen | Breakfast Bar/Counter, Breakfast Nook/Eating Area, Custom Cabinets, Island, Lighting Recessed, Marble/Stone Flooring, Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Walk-in Pantry | |
| Great Room | 24x19 | Built-in Bookcases, Downstairs, Wet Bar |
Community and neighborhood details
Schools
Listing and financial details
Map location for 12 Hassayampa Trail, Henderson, NV 89052
Homes for lease similar to 12 Hassayampa Trail
Homes recently leased near 12 Hassayampa Trail
Searches related to 12 Hassayampa Trail, Henderson, NV 89052
Connect with a real estate agent today — Call/text (702) 832-0229
Connect with a local Anthem Country Club real estate agent
Call/text
(702) 832-0229