9604 Summer Cypress Street
Las Vegas, NV 89123
Do you have a house to sell?
Enter your address below to find out how much your home is REALLY worth
About this property
WELCΟME ΗΟME to thiѕ stаtelу home which offers tοns οf space and value! From the moment you step inside you will appreciate the natural light and spacious layout. The functional floor plan… Show more
WELCΟME ΗΟME to thiѕ stаtelу home which offers tοns οf space and value! From the moment you step inside you will appreciate the natural light and spacious layout. The functional floor plan allows a smooth flow through casual and formal living and dining areas, plus a den, which is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is light and bright with ample cabinets and counter space, plus island and pantry. The grand staircase leads to five large bedrooms including the primary bedroom suite with balcony, expansive bathroom with tub and separate shower, and large walk-in closet. You will enjoy the generously sized backyard with low-maintenance landscaping- the perfect canvas for your outdoor oasis. All this, with a 3-car garage and in a fantastic location with convenient access to shopping, dining, freeway, and more!
Property details for 9604 Summer Cypress Street
Property features
Room information
| Room | Dimensions | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Living Room | 12x12 | Entry Foyer, Front |
| Family Room | 12x12 | Ceiling Fan, Downstairs |
| Den | Ceiling Light, Downstairs | |
| Bedroom 3 | 11x10 | Ceiling Fan, Closet, Upstairs |
| Primary Bathroom | Double Sink, Separate Shower, Separate Tub | |
| Kitchen | Breakfast Nook/Eating Area, Granite Countertops, Island, Lighting Recessed, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile Flooring | |
| Dining Room | 10x8 | Formal Dining Room, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo |
| Bedroom 4 | 11x10 | Ceiling Fan, Closet, Upstairs |
| Bedroom 2 | 11x10 | Ceiling Light, Closet, Upstairs |
| Primary Bedroom | 12x12 | Ceiling Fan, Closet, Upstairs |
Community and neighborhood details
Schools
Listing and financial details
Map location for 9604 Summer Cypress Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123
Homes for sale similar to 9604 Summer Cypress Street
Homes recently sold near 9604 Summer Cypress Street
Searches related to 9604 Summer Cypress Street, Las Vegas, NV 89123
Connect with a real estate agent today — Call/text (702) 832-0229